
LAST EDITED ON Oct-08-03 AT 06:46 AM (EDT)
Thanks to Steve Green for the object which I modified,
(Just asking, what does the 4th variable do if it is placed in SetDecalTransparentColor? I know it is alpha in SetColor)
CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex,5.2, 3.2, 0,
AddVertex,4.9, 3.8, 0,
AddVertex,4.9, 3.8, 18,
AddVertex,5.2, 3.2, 18,
AddFace,3,2,1,0,
GenerateNormals,LoadTexture,staname_tcr.bmp,
SetTextureCoordinates,0, 0, 1,
SetTextureCoordinates,1, 0, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates,2, -2, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3, -2, 1,;removing the below two parts will solve the problem or look below
CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex,3,-0.3,18,
AddVertex,3,-0.3,25.3,
AddVertex,3,6,25.3,
AddVertex,3,6,18,
AddFace,0,1,2,3,
SetColor,255,255,225,
GenerateNormals,CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex,5.9,-0.3,18,
AddVertex,5.9,-0.3,25.3,
AddVertex,5.9,6,25.3,
AddVertex,5.9,6,18,
AddFace,0,1,2,3,
SetColor,255,255,225,
GenerateNormals,CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex, 3, -0.3, 18,
AddVertex, 6, -0.3, 18,
AddVertex, 6,5, 18,
AddVertex, 3,5, 18,
AddFace, 3,2,1,0,
SetColor, 255,255,225,
GenerateNormals,Loadtexture, end_exit.BMP,
SetTextureCoordinates, 0, 0, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates, 1, 1, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates, 2, 1, 1,
SetTextureCoordinates, 3, 0, 1,
SetDecalTransparentcolor, 0, 0, 0,CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex, 3, 0.5, 18.5,
AddVertex, 5.9, 0.5, 18.5,
AddVertex, 5.9, 5, 25,
AddVertex, 3,5, 25,
AddFace, 3,2,1,0,
GenerateNormals,Loadtexture, steps.BMP
SetTextureCoordinates, 0, 0, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates, 1, 1, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates, 2, 1, 20,
SetTextureCoordinates, 3, 0, 20,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,2.06,4.55,0,
AddVertex,2.06,4.55,25.3,
AddVertex,2.26,4.55,25.3,
AddVertex,2.26,4.55,0,
AddFace,3,2,1,0,
GenerateNormals,LoadTexture,tubelight.bmp,,,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,1,12,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,1,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,0,12,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,2.16,4.57,0,
AddVertex,2.16,4.57,25.3,
AddVertex,2.16,5.75,25.3,
AddVertex,2.16,5.75,0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
GenerateNormals,,,,LoadTexture,lightsupport.bmp,,,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,12,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,0,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,12,0,
SetDecalTransparentColor,0,0,0,;;End wall & Tunnel entrance**************************,,,,
CreateMeshbuilder,,,,
AddVertex, -3, -0.9, 25,
AddVertex, -3, 4.9, 25,
AddVertex, 3, 4.9, 25,
AddVertex, 3, -0.9, 25,
AddFace, 0,1,2,3,
SetColor, 255,255,225,
GenerateNormals,,,,LoadTexture,Tun_Ent_S.bmp,
SettextureCoordinates, 0, 0, 1,
SettextureCoordinates, 1, 0, 0,
SettextureCoordinates, 2, 1, 0,
SettextureCoordinates, 3, 1, 1,
SetdecalTransparentcolor, 0,0,0,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,-2,4.8,25,
AddVertex,-2,6,25,
AddVertex,5,6,25,
AddVertex,5,4.8,25,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
SetColor,255,255,225,
GenerateNormals,;=====================,,,
;Left Wall,,,
CreateMeshBuilder,
Cylinder, 24, 4.27, 4.27, 25.1,
Rotate, 0, 0, 0, 90,
Rotate, 0, 0, 1, 253,
Translate, 2, 1.5, 12.5,
Setcolor,0,0,0,1,
Addface2,6,7,8,9,
Addface2,8,9,10,11,
Addface2,10,11,12,13,
Addface2,12,13,14,15,
Addface2,14,15,16,17,
Addface2,16,17,18,19,
Addface2,18,19,20,21,
Addface2,20,21,22,23,
GenerateNormals,
LoadTexture,line_tcr.bmp,
SetTextureCoordinates,6,2,0.97,
SetTextureCoordinates,7,0,0.97,
SetTextureCoordinates,8,2,0.85,
SetTextureCoordinates,9,0,0.85,
SetTextureCoordinates,10,2,0.75,
SetTextureCoordinates,11,0,0.75,
SetTextureCoordinates,12,2,0.625,
SetTextureCoordinates,13,0,0.625,
SetTextureCoordinates,14,2,0.5,
SetTextureCoordinates,15,0,0.5,
SetTextureCoordinates,16,2,0.375,
SetTextureCoordinates,17,0,0.375,
SetTextureCoordinates,18,2,0.25,
SetTextureCoordinates,19,0,0.25,
SetTextureCoordinates,20,2,0.125,
SetTextureCoordinates,21,0,0.125,
SetTextureCoordinates,22,2,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,23,0,0,;Right Wall,,,
CreateMeshBuilder,
Cylinder, 24, 4.27, 4.27, 25.1,
Rotate, 0, 0, 0, 90,
Rotate, 0, 0, 1, 257,
Translate, 2, 1.5, 12.5,
Setcolor,0,0,0,1,
Addface2,22,23,24,25,
Addface2,24,25,26,27,
Addface2,26,27,28,29,
Addface2,28,29,30,31,
Addface2,30,31,32,33,
Addface2,32,33,34,35,
Addface2,34,35,36,37,
Addface2,36,37,38,39,
GenerateNormals,
;removing this part will also help solve the problem
LoadTexture,roof_tcr.bmp,
SetTextureCoordinates,22,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,23,1,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,24,0,0.125,
SetTextureCoordinates,25,1,0.125,
SetTextureCoordinates,26,0,0.25,
SetTextureCoordinates,27,1,0.25,
SetTextureCoordinates,28,0,0.375,
SetTextureCoordinates,29,1,0.375,
SetTextureCoordinates,30,0,0.5,
SetTextureCoordinates,31,1,0.5,
SetTextureCoordinates,32,0,0.625,
SetTextureCoordinates,33,1,0.625,
SetTextureCoordinates,34,0,0.75,
SetTextureCoordinates,35,1,0.75,
SetTextureCoordinates,36,0,0.875,
SetTextureCoordinates,37,1,0.875,
SetTextureCoordinates,38,0,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,39,1,1,
SetDecalTransparentColor,0,255,0,;Right Flat Wall,,,
CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,5.6,0.5,0,
AddVertex,5.6,0.5,25.2,
AddVertex,5.6,3.9,25.2,
AddVertex,5.6,3.9,0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
GenerateNormals,,,,
LoadTexture,form_tcr.bmp,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,1,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,0,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,1,0,
SetDecalTransparentColor,0,255,0,;; platform **********************88,,,,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,7.2,0.5,0,
AddVertex,7.2,0.5,25.3,
AddVertex,2.7,0.5,25.3,
AddVertex,2.7,0.5,0,
AddFace,3,2,1,0
GenerateNormals,,,,LoadTexture,FormCsb.bmp,; platform surface,,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,1,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,1,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,0,1,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,1.5,0.5,0,
AddVertex,1.5,0.5,25.3,
AddVertex,2.7,0.5,25.3,
AddVertex,2.7,0.5,0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
GenerateNormals,,,,LoadTexture,Form.bmp,,,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,0,5,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,1,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,1,5,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,1.5,-0.3,0,
AddVertex,1.5,-0.3,25.3,
AddVertex,1.5,0.5,25.3,
AddVertex,1.5,0.5,0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
GenerateNormals,,,,LoadTexture,FormSide.bmp,,,
SetTextureCoordinates,0,12,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,1,0,1,
SetTextureCoordinates,2,0,0,
SetTextureCoordinates,3,12,0,CreateMeshBuilder,,,,
AddVertex,1.5,-0.3,0,
AddVertex,1.5,0.5,0,
AddVertex,7.2,0.5,0,
AddVertex,7.2,-0.3,0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3
SetColor,50,50,50,
GenerateNormals,,,;speakers
CreateMeshbuilder,,,,
Cylinder, 6, 0.1, 0.1, 0.2,
Translate, -0.1, 6.5, 5,
Rotate, 0,0,1,310,
SetColor, 255,0,0,
GenerateNormals,,,;sign
CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex,3, 4.7, 0,
AddVertex,5.5, 4.7, 0,
AddVertex,5.5, 4, 0,
AddVertex,3, 4, 0,
AddFace,0,1,2,3,
GenerateNormals,LoadTexture,signetcr.bmp,
SetTextureCoordinates,0, 0, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates,1, 1, 0,
SetTextureCoordinates,2, 1, 1,
SetTextureCoordinates,3, 0, 1,
SetDecalTransparentColor,0,0,255,CreateMeshBuilder,
AddVertex,3, 6, -0.01,
AddVertex,3.1, 6, -0.01,
AddVertex,3.1, 4.6, -0.01,
AddVertex,3, 4.6, -0.01,
AddFace,0,1,2,3,
SetColor, 192,192,192,
GenerateNormals,
-----You are reading my signature now, don't waste your time reading it!-----
Or probably, maybe you should waste your time reading it.
Eh, where did my signature go?
Oh, here it is, the one you are reading right now? Can't you see it? I know I know, it's probably too bright to see it.
Hey, look at my avatar, nice right? I drew it with my own hands holding the mouse in Paint, with the pencil tool!
It's a picture of me in Planet Stooopid, where everything is the same as what you call "Earth" except that we are called "aliens" in your planet.
Anyway, I warned you not waste time reading my signature! You have just wasted probably about 30 seconds reading it, where you could have spent the time doing better things, like maybe reading the next post below if there is one...
Alert | IP
Printer-friendly page | Edit | Reply | Reply With Quote | Top